?

Log in

 
 
22 January 2007 @ 10:52 pm
Post 35 - Viktory!  

It was funny until Viktor starting transfiguring the bludgers into voltorbs. Then it was just dangerous


Oh when two fandoms collide. I hope you all enjoyed this comic, I've already got another one planned involving Lucius and Regulus. Exciting!? I hope so.

I'm also hoping the update days will be Mondays and Fridays, but don't hold me to that just yet :)

And as a side note, as I am in dire need of some extra money, I was wondering if people would be interested in buying some sort of pottercon... items? Buttons? Commission Drawings? Etc? If you are please comment with an idea, or if you would be interested in buying some?


Viktor Krum:










I hope you liked it! see you on Friday!

 
 
 
mentaru on January 23rd, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
XDD I love it! And I love the "Bulgarian seeker by day, Pokemon master by night" icon. <33
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 23rd, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
hahahah Viktor loves his pokemon to the extreme!
mentaru on January 23rd, 2007 04:36 am (UTC)
Haha, yes he does.

Oh, but about pottercon merchandise... Buttons are always fabulous! *is a button whore* And I would totally buy some if I ever get any extra cash myself. >__>;;;
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 23rd, 2007 04:39 am (UTC)
hahaha i figured buttons would be amazing! Have you ever been to nutandbee.com they have the most amazing buttons and stationary... gah, I wish i had extra money too!
mentaru on January 24th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
Hmm, I don't think so. I normally get all my buttons from anime conventions. XDD;; I support my artists! lol
Lex McAwesome: KKM: Gunter Lubbztigtogtag on January 23rd, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
OMG ILU.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 23rd, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
hahah i'm on a pokemon kick, what can I say?
Valsatine59 on January 24th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
"vere is narvale?" SO GOOD. love it :)