?

Log in

 
 
17 January 2006 @ 07:48 pm
Post 033! 031 Icons - Double the Comic, Double the Icons  
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
And Cedric simply stood there, a tad flustered as to what Viktor was saying, or perhaps implying. The Language barrier only made the sex hotter anyway.


Sigh, poor Viktor, he had no idea what he was doing to poor Cedric. And this comic is dedacated too my girlfriend who wanted me to write a C/V story and I said it would be chock full of creepyness like this :)

I'm so sorry for the lack of updates, but somehow the end of second term sneaks up on you like you wouldn't belive and I have about three or four finals to cram for an a math grade I have to pull up to a C somehow. god. However, I made a little something to posibly make up for the lack, maybe?


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Ennis is like Chewbacca; only Jack can understand him.



was it just me or was that movie really straight? Sigh. whatever I suppose. I hope everyone's doing well. Brokeback and Harry Potter Icons under the cut. No Spoilers once again.


Cedric Diggory:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Viktor Krum:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Cedric/Viktor:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Brokeback Mountain:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Hope everything is amazing!
 
 
Current Music: Ride - the Vines
 
 
 
Natsumi Usui: Bathing Suit task :Dpseudoaquatic on January 18th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)
Love the cedric ones! :D
Heather: HP: hufflepuff = gaydoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
hahah yay! I love poking fun at ced-ced
Mands: teh sexwhite_tulips on January 18th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
Yay! Second comment!

Lol, love that Pennis icon. Absolutely hilarious. :D
Heather: bmt: lost myselfdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
SCORE!

haha actually a long time before the movie came out someone posted part of the script online and I was like ... are you serious, they're making a gay movie and one of the character's name is ennis... because I was pronouncing it Penis without the e.

ANYWAY! glad you do :)
╮('◡'✿)╭: house of leavescubic on January 18th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
Hahaha, yay, gay cowboys!
Hmmm, the movie could've been... more tender? but we can only get so much, I guess.
Heather: bmt: welcome back kissdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
yeah, I still loved the movie, just... i was expecting more... 'omg jack i missed you too!' and not so much 'omg, ennis look what you've done to me and our family!'

glad you're digging the gay cowboys. I am too :)
like bear: v/c yule ball drunk dancingforgotnsuitcase on January 18th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
The Language barrier only made the sex hotter anyway.

Damn straight! Hee. I so need a Viktor/Cedric pottercon icon. I think this comic is my favourite out of all of them. :)!
Heather: Viktor: How Bulgarians keep warmdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
score! I'm glad you liked it! i was a tad bit worried.

There needs to be a little more viktor/cedric in the world :)
sarah: metamorphmagusdolphinz87 on January 18th, 2006 12:59 am (UTC)
haha. poor cedric.
havn't seen brokeback mountain. i don't really know what its about. also i've heard that it wasn't that good. anyway, both comics are great.
=)
Heather: bmt: lost myselfdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)
It's basically about two cowboys who get stuck up on a mountan together and hook up. Then the struggle they go through trying to be "normal" aka have a wife and kids, while keeping up the secret relationship they have with each other.

I enjoyed it, but if you're looking for OMG SLASH LIKE WOAH! wait for the DVD and watch the first half an hour over and over again ;) hahah

glad you enjoyed!
Hello! I've Left Fandomsmangosbubbles on January 18th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
Taking Ennis/Jack little heart. And you should so make an icon of the fire and how it got to watch their lovemaking. Because that would be awesome and I have no skills at icon-making. Just an idea, though.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


enjoy :)
(no subject) - smangosbubbles on January 18th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Alyssaaverycreativesn on January 18th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
<3 the C/V comic x3
Heather: Viktor: Krum bum bum!doggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
aww yay! I just want to spread the love
supergrover82: narwhalsupergrover82 on January 18th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
aww cedric/viktor and jack/ennis! great job as always!!
Heather: bmt: welcome back kissdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
thank you so much :)
Tiff: BBM comic // cute lovetiffaroo22 on January 18th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
Yea, so I went ahead and saved most of the BBM icons. :o) Too cute.
Heather: bmt: brokebackdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
hahaha yay! and I definatly love your icon SO much and have to thank you for leading me to that webcomic via adorable icon!
(no subject) - tiffaroo22 on January 18th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
BK: The Enabler: ( bbm ) i wish i knew how to quit youquidditchkiss on January 18th, 2006 01:14 am (UTC)
I love that Brokeback Mountain comic! I'll take icons later! :)
Heather: bmt: cuddles!doggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
awww! yay! and I love your icon!
like a mother's morning dress: {HP: fanart} narvhale!giventofly37 on January 18th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
Aw, Cedric's blush is so cute! And I love the BBM cuteness. :D *snags a bunch of icons*
Heather: GoF: Viktoriousdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
yay! i'm glad you like them!
Lex McAwesome: Harry Potter: *Wins At Life*tigtogtag on January 18th, 2006 02:01 am (UTC)
Oh my god. The Brokeback Mountain one wins at life and I haven't even seen it.

THEY ROCKED THE GOLDEN GLOBES. TAKE THAT THEATERS OF UPSTATE NEW YORK!
Heather: bmt: lost myselfdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:14 am (UTC)
THEY HAVEN'T PUT IT IN YOUR THEATERS YET? well they're going to have to after it rocked hxc at the golden globes.

When I went the first (pre-globes) time there was like 10 college-age kids at the theater. When I went second (post-globes) there was a theater FULL of like husbands and wives in their 30s-40s.

tell THAT to your theater bwahahah
Lillian: firefly → inaraxkayleesualocin on January 18th, 2006 02:13 am (UTC)
That movie was really straight.
*sigh* oh well. I love the pennis icon. <3
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:15 am (UTC)
YES! hahah thank you!
Mags: stock | tea partykynosoura on January 18th, 2006 02:27 am (UTC)
The penis icon = good laughs
I have to say just reading your comics that this whole Cedric/Viktor is rubbing on me. What have you done! =O hehehe...
Heather: HP: hufflepuff = gaydoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:17 am (UTC)
you have NO idea how disapointed when I went to see the movie and found out you don't pronounce it like Penis without the 'p'.

Viktor/Cedric for life!
Marianne Malfoymariannemalfoy on January 18th, 2006 02:39 am (UTC)
Cedric's face is sooo cute! Take the leather one! Will credit.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:18 am (UTC)
hahahah awesome. thank you!
Amanda: Hufflepuff Conversehellzfirefly32 on January 18th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
I'm so glad you posted! I was begining to worry you weren't coming back! Which would have made me Very upset...

Love the comic.. made me laugh..
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:19 am (UTC)
awww. I know, I felt so bad going so long. But I'm glad you would have missed me!

thanks!
weehobbit: brokeback; pottercon-styleweehobbit on January 18th, 2006 03:11 am (UTC)
hehe i always love seeing your comics come up on my flist ♥

but WAIT! You made a BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN comic!!! ♥ Totally snagging this bbm icon w/ credit :)
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:20 am (UTC)
aww! yay! and I'm glad you like it! I had way too much fun making the bbm comic/icons
Kirsten: daveyhavokkirstenlouise on January 18th, 2006 03:43 am (UTC)
Good luck on your math finals!

Love the update, by the way. I want to see Brokeback Mountain so bad. And not just for the gay cowboy hotness. Really.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:22 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!

hahaha I belive you! It really is a beautiful film, go see :)
Time-travelling brandy thief: Shiny! (kynosoura)rain206 on January 18th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
Viktor and his accented puns. :D I don't even want to know why Cedric has a pink line on his face.

Good luck with your finals!
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:23 am (UTC)
oh yeah.... viktor totally has the pink line effect on people.

thank you!
Annejswisspengwin on January 18th, 2006 07:18 am (UTC)
Yay Brokeback Mountain! I was sad when Jack grew the 'stache. He should just say no.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:24 am (UTC)
I think there was one collective shudder in the theater that I saw it in when he came out with that thing hahah
Jenhinkiepunk on January 18th, 2006 08:54 am (UTC)
Potter AND Brokeback?!?! I think I quite possibly love you :P So yoinking some of these!
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:24 am (UTC)
awww thank you so much!
Bronwyn: brokebackbronny_face on January 18th, 2006 10:21 am (UTC)
BBM! YAY!
Snagged a few icons
Heather: bmt: cuddles!doggy_shampoo on January 18th, 2006 10:25 am (UTC)
yay! thank you!
Megan: goddraco_luva on January 18th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC)
snagged the bbm one with the heart. CUTE!
Selphie Black: LOVE//TENnant//Squeenesssboardman711 on January 18th, 2006 04:10 pm (UTC)
You are officialy my hero- my 2 current faves rolled into one gorgeous post. *is very very happy and squeeful* ♥

heh for pennis
Jess, I guessnota_lone on January 18th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, Cabayaros Gays. -nod- ^^ My friend swears by that movie.