?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 December 2005 @ 05:59 pm
post 030! 012 icons  
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
And it was a wonder Peter being a traitor came as such a shock...


I dunno if you can see but there's a little dark mark on snow-voldie's scarf. haha. I've bee quite busy so here's quick update, I hope you enjoy!


Comic:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com


I had to create a new icon folder in my photobucket because I reached the 500 maximum. that's a lot of icons!

 
 
 
walking encyclopedia of weirdness.: HP // Angstoctagonal on December 21st, 2005 11:21 pm (UTC)
The seventh horcrux, ahahahahaha. Ahem. I love it.

Whoa, 500! You win.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC)
hahah aww yay!

hahaha I think I have too much time on my hands :)
kadie_darlingkadie_darling on December 21st, 2005 11:27 pm (UTC)
love the seventh horcrux one, too cute
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC)
aww thank you!
Chief Opposer of Filthtalimeeka on December 21st, 2005 11:38 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWW! So cute! I love Snowman!Voldie
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC)
hahaha aww yay! I'm glad you like it!
Kathrina_fadingxaway on December 21st, 2005 11:38 pm (UTC)
the seventh horcrux...

omg i want icon.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:01 pm (UTC)
hahaha do it! :)
sarah: simba's momdolphinz87 on December 21st, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
haha thats sooo awesome!!!
=))
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
hahahah I'm glad you like it!
╮('◡'✿)╭cubic on December 21st, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA! Yes, the snowman can pass for Lily as well, hmmm?
Oh, that made my day!
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 24th, 2005 03:55 am (UTC)
hahahaha. they are both extremely disgruntled.

and, by the way, OMG! YOU GOT ME A PAIED ACCOUNT? (that's what my e-mail told me and if you didn't I'll feel like such a fool) I CAN'T BELIVE IT. I HAVE TO GO INTO CAPS-LOCK MODE TO GET MY POINT ACROSS! wow! I'm so speachless & incoherent right now! I can't belive how nice you are! Is there anything I could do in return? I will forever be in your debt :)

Thank you so much x a million
Mands: teh sexwhite_tulips on December 22nd, 2005 12:07 am (UTC)
Lol, these are amazing! I take it you found your notebook?
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
aww I'm glad you like it! and yep i did! woo!
alex_seer_ilhar on December 22nd, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
I love it! ^-^
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
aww yay!
(no subject) - alex_seer_ilhar on December 29th, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Natsumi Usui: Dan and emma are good but not harry andpseudoaquatic on December 22nd, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
hehe those are hillarious! :D Great job!
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
hahahah aww thank you!
squeakii on December 22nd, 2005 12:57 am (UTC)
I love it, babe!

LOL @ the "It kinda looks like Lily" icon. xD
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:06 pm (UTC)
haha thanks!
the charmingest man: voldieaopt on December 22nd, 2005 01:19 am (UTC)
I have a cunning plan, m'lord...

XD

very very amusing. Taking the cunning plan, and will credit if used.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:06 pm (UTC)
hahaha alright awesome! glad you like!
Marianne Malfoymariannemalfoy on December 22nd, 2005 01:37 am (UTC)
Wow, love them! snowman!voldy is actually so cuuute! Taking one of the suprised one and the seventh horcrux! You did a really great job!
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:07 pm (UTC)
awww YAY! thank you so much and I LOVE your icon!
forever__rain on December 22nd, 2005 02:32 am (UTC)
neat, i'm taking the first one
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC)
hahah aww yay! I liked that one!
Alex: Lily and Jamesalex_c_potter on December 22nd, 2005 02:41 am (UTC)
Hehehe. Those are great! XD
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC)
aww thank you so much!
Sophiecookiegirl18 on December 22nd, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
Awww poor Pete. Bet his 'artistic' side was making him make an ugly beautiful snowman.
Heatherdoggy_shampoo on December 29th, 2005 07:11 pm (UTC)
haha definatly *sighs* those other marauders just don't understand...
(no subject) - cookiegirl18 on December 29th, 2005 08:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)